The Ohio High School Athletic Association

OHSAA 7th & 8th Grade
Cross Country Invitational
Race Assignments

Home | Administrator's Corner | Eligibility | Sports | News | Contact Us

   October 19, 2019

Scroll down to view ALL Race Assignments
 
Boys Race Assignments
  10:00 AM - Section A - Boys Team Scored   11:00 AM - Section C - Boys Open   12:00 PM - Section E - Boys Team Scored  
  ID School Name   ID School Name   ID School Name  
  7240 ANTHONY WAYNE JUNIOR HIGH   5648 BLENDON MIDDLE SCHOOL   7090 ALEXANDER MIDDLE SCHOOL  
  5648 BLENDON MIDDLE SCHOOL   7418 CANAL WINCHESTER MIDDLE SCHOOL   6865 BATAVIA MIDDLE SCHOOL  
  7418 CANAL WINCHESTER MIDDLE SCHOOL   6329 COY MIDDLE SCHOOL   6100 BELLEVUE MIDDLE SCHOOL  
  6329 COY MIDDLE SCHOOL   9539 DAVIS MIDDLE SCHOOL   6116 BEXLEY MIDDLE SCHOOL  
  9539 DAVIS MIDDLE SCHOOL   3825 EDWARDS MIDDLE SCHOOL   7116 BETHEL MIDDLE SCHOOL  
  3825 EDWARDS MIDDLE SCHOOL   7402 JEFFERSON JUNIOR HIGH   6180 CARROLLTON MIDDLE SCHOOL  
  6606 GENERAL SHERMAN JUNIOR HIGH   6192 KENSTON MIDDLE SCHOOL   6772 CHIPPEWA MIDDLE SCHOOL  
  6008 GENOA MS (WESTERVILLE)   6797 LICKING HEIGHTS CENTRAL MS   6268 CIRCLEVILLE MIDDLE SCHOOL  
  6500 GREEN MIDDLE SCHOOL   6674 MADISON MIDDLE SCHOOL   6376 CLAYMONT MIDDLE SCHOOL  
  6894 GREENBRIAR MIDDLE SCHOOL   7104 MC CORD JUNIOR HIGH   7026 CLOVERLEAF MIDDLE SCHOOL  
  7263 GREENVILLE MIDDLE SCHOOL   6834 OAKWOOD MIDDLE SCHOOL   6988 EASTERN BROWN MIDDLE SCHOOL  
  7230 HERITAGE MIDDLE SCHOOL   6916 PERRYSBURG JUNIOR HIGH   3672 EATON MIDDLE SCHOOL  
  6540 HILLIARD HERITAGE MIDDLE SCHOOL   3371 SHILOH MIDDLE SCHOOL   6468 GENOA MIDDLE SCHOOL  
  7915 JACKSON MEMORIAL MIDDLE SCHOOL   7502 TALAWANDA MIDDLE SCHOOL   6004 HAWKEN MIDDLE SCHOOL  
  7402 JEFFERSON JUNIOR HIGH   6600 THOMAS EWING JUNIOR HIGH   7058 HIGHLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL  
  8116 KINGS JUNIOR HIGH   5708 WASHINGTON JUNIOR HIGH   6576 JOHNSTOWN MIDDLE SCHOOL  
  6530 LAKE MIDDLE SCHOOL   6900 WATKINS MIDDLE SCHOOL   6534 LAKEWOOD MIDDLE SCHOOL  
  9039 LIBERTY MIDDLE SCHOOL   7917 WORTHINGTON MC CORD MIDDLE SCHOOL   6622 LEXINGTON JUNIOR HIGH  
  7603 LINCOLN K-8         6812 LICKING VALLEY MIDDLE SCHOOL  
  6654 LOUISVILLE MIDDLE SCHOOL         7350 LONDON MIDDLE SCHOOL  
  6656 LOVELAND MIDDLE SCHOOL         6292 MC PHERSON MIDDLE SCHOOL  
  6674 MADISON MIDDLE SCHOOL         6824 NEWTON FALLS JUNIOR HIGH  
  6700 MARYSVILLE BUNSOLD MIDDLE SCHOOL         6358 OAKWOOD JUNIOR HIGH  
  7104 MC CORD JUNIOR HIGH         7717 RIDGEWOOD MIDDLE SCHOOL  
  6774 MOUNT VERNON MIDDLE SCHOOL         6143 ROXBORO MIDDLE SCHOOL  
  7404 MT ORAB MIDDLE SCHOOL         6626 SHAWNEE MIDDLE SCHOOL  
  6834 OAKWOOD MIDDLE SCHOOL         7034 SHELBY MIDDLE SCHOOL  
  6288 OLENTANGY HYATTS MIDDLE SCHOOL         6996 ST CLAIRSVILLE MIDDLE SCHOOL  
  6872 OLMSTED FALLS MIDDLE SCHOOL         6208 UNIOTO MIDDLE SCHOOL  
  6916 PERRYSBURG JUNIOR HIGH         7144 UPPER SANDUSKY MIDDLE SCHOOL  
  7502 TALAWANDA MIDDLE SCHOOL         7149 UTICA MIDDLE SCHOOL  
  6600 THOMAS EWING JUNIOR HIGH         6016 VINTON COUNTY MIDDLE SCHOOL  
  7223 WAGGONER ROAD JUNIOR HIGH         7720 WARREN MIDDLE SCHOOL  
  7232 WALNUT SPRINGS MIDDLE SCHOOL         6348 WEST BRANCH MIDDLE SCHOOL  
  5708 WASHINGTON JUNIOR HIGH         7372 WESTFALL MIDDLE SCHOOL  
  6900 WATKINS MIDDLE SCHOOL              
  6800 WELTY MIDDLE SCHOOL              
  7917 WORTHINGTON MC CORD MS              
  7322 WORTHINGWAY MIDDLE SCHOOL              
                   
  1:00 PM - Section G - Boys Open   2:00 PM - Section I - Boys Team Scored        
  ID School Name   ID School Name        
  6865 BATAVIA MIDDLE SCHOOL   2402 BELPRE JUNIOR HIGH        
  6116 BEXLEY MIDDLE SCHOOL   6188 CENTERBURG MIDDLE SCHOOL        
  7012 BRIAR MIDDLE SCHOOL   2236 EAST CANTON MIDDLE SCHOOL        
  6268 CIRCLEVILLE MIDDLE SCHOOL   7516 EAST KNOX JUNIOR HIGH        
  6304 CRESTVIEW MIDDLE SCHOOL   6952 FAIRLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL        
  6988 EASTERN BROWN MIDDLE SCHOOL   6452 FREDERICKTOWN MIDDLE SCHOOL        
  9855 GEORGETOWN JUNIOR HIGH   9855 GEORGETOWN JUNIOR HIGH        
  6474 GIBSONBURG MIDDLE SCHOOL   7542 LIBERTY CENTER MIDDLE SCHOOL        
  7058 HIGHLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL   6074 LIBERTY UNION MIDDLE SCHOOL        
  7350 LONDON MIDDLE SCHOOL   7695 MC CORMICK MIDDLE SCHOOL        
  6664 LYNCHBURG-CLAY MIDDLE SCHOOL   9303 MECHANICSBURG MIDDLE HIGH        
  5931 MOUNT GILEAD MIDDLE SCHOOL   6312 MIAMI EAST JUNIOR HIGH        
  6824 NEWTON FALLS JUNIOR HIGH   6762 MINSTER MIDDLE SCHOOL        
  6358 OAKWOOD JUNIOR HIGH   7142 MISSISSINAWA VALLEY MIDDLE SCHOOL        
  6972 SOUTHEASTERN JUNIOR HIGH   5931 MOUNT GILEAD MIDDLE SCHOOL        
  9919 TROY CHRISTIAN JUNIOR HIGH   7256 NORTH ADAMS JUNIOR HIGH        
  6016 VINTON COUNTY MIDDLE SCHOOL   2194 NORTHRIDGE MIDDLE SCHOOL        
  7236 WHEELERSBURG MIDDLE SCHOOL   7252 PARKWAY MIDDLE SCHOOL        
  7236 WHEELERSBURG MIDDLE SCHOOL   6562 ROCK HILL MIDDLE SCHOOL        
        6591 ST MARY JUNIOR HIGH        
        7310 TUSCARAWAS VALLEY MIDDLE SCHOOL        
        1903 TWIN VALLEY SOUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL        
                   
Girls Race Assignments  
  10:30 AM - Section B - Girls Team Scored   11:30 PM - Section D - Girls Open   12:30 PM - Section F - Girls Team Scored  
  ID School Name   ID School Name   ID School Name  
  7240 ANTHONY WAYNE JUNIOR HIGH   5648 BLENDON MIDDLE SCHOOL   7090 ALEXANDER MIDDLE SCHOOL  
  5648 BLENDON MIDDLE SCHOOL   7418 CANAL WINCHESTER MIDDLE SCHOOL   6865 BATAVIA MIDDLE SCHOOL  
  7418 CANAL WINCHESTER MIDDLE SCHOOL   6329 COY MIDDLE SCHOOL   6100 BELLEVUE MIDDLE SCHOOL  
  6329 COY MIDDLE SCHOOL   9539 DAVIS MIDDLE SCHOOL   6116 BEXLEY MIDDLE SCHOOL  
  9539 DAVIS MIDDLE SCHOOL   7402 JEFFERSON JUNIOR HIGH   7012 BRIAR MIDDLE SCHOOL  
  6606 GENERAL SHERMAN JUNIOR HIGH   6192 KENSTON MIDDLE SCHOOL   6180 CARROLLTON MIDDLE SCHOOL  
  6008 GENOA MS (WESTERVILLE)   6797 LICKING HEIGHTS CENTRAL MS   6268 CIRCLEVILLE MIDDLE SCHOOL  
  6500 GREEN MIDDLE SCHOOL   6812 LICKING VALLEY MIDDLE SCHOOL   6376 CLAYMONT MIDDLE SCHOOL  
  6894 GREENBRIAR MIDDLE SCHOOL   6674 MADISON MIDDLE SCHOOL   7026 CLOVERLEAF MIDDLE SCHOOL  
  7263 GREENVILLE MIDDLE SCHOOL   6834 OAKWOOD MIDDLE SCHOOL   6988 EASTERN BROWN MIDDLE SCHOOL  
  6540 HILLIARD HERITAGE MIDDLE SCHOOL   6916 PERRYSBURG JUNIOR HIGH   3672 EATON MIDDLE SCHOOL  
  7176 HOWLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL   3371 SHILOH MIDDLE SCHOOL   6468 GENOA MIDDLE SCHOOL  
  7915 JACKSON MEMORIAL MIDDLE SCHOOL   7502 TALAWANDA MIDDLE SCHOOL   6004 HAWKEN MIDDLE SCHOOL  
  7402 JEFFERSON JUNIOR HIGH   6600 THOMAS EWING JUNIOR HIGH   6576 JOHNSTOWN MIDDLE SCHOOL  
  8116 KINGS JUNIOR HIGH   5708 WASHINGTON JUNIOR HIGH   6534 LAKEWOOD MIDDLE SCHOOL  
  6530 LAKE MIDDLE SCHOOL   6900 WATKINS MIDDLE SCHOOL   6622 LEXINGTON JUNIOR HIGH  
  9039 LIBERTY MIDDLE SCHOOL   7917 WORTHINGTON MC CORD MS   7350 LONDON MIDDLE SCHOOL  
  6797 LICKING HEIGHTS CENTRAL MS         6824 NEWTON FALLS JUNIOR HIGH  
  6654 LOUISVILLE MIDDLE SCHOOL         6358 OAKWOOD JUNIOR HIGH  
  6656 LOVELAND MIDDLE SCHOOL         7717 RIDGEWOOD MIDDLE SCHOOL  
  6674 MADISON MIDDLE SCHOOL         6143 ROXBORO MIDDLE SCHOOL  
  6700 MARYSVILLE BUNSOLD MIDDLE SCHOOL         6626 SHAWNEE MIDDLE SCHOOL  
  7404 MT ORAB MIDDLE SCHOOL         7034 SHELBY MIDDLE SCHOOL  
  6834 OAKWOOD MIDDLE SCHOOL         6996 ST CLAIRSVILLE MIDDLE SCHOOL  
  6288 OLENTANGY HYATTS MIDDLE SCHOOL         6208 UNIOTO MIDDLE SCHOOL  
  6872 OLMSTED FALLS MIDDLE SCHOOL         7144 UPPER SANDUSKY MIDDLE SCHOOL  
  6916 PERRYSBURG JUNIOR HIGH         7149 UTICA MIDDLE SCHOOL  
  6143 ROXBORO MIDDLE SCHOOL         6016 VINTON COUNTY MIDDLE SCHOOL  
  7502 TALAWANDA MIDDLE SCHOOL         7720 WARREN MIDDLE SCHOOL  
  6600 THOMAS EWING JUNIOR HIGH         7372 WESTFALL MIDDLE SCHOOL  
  7223 WAGGONER ROAD JUNIOR HIGH              
  5708 WASHINGTON JUNIOR HIGH              
  6900 WATKINS MIDDLE SCHOOL              
  6800 WELTY MIDDLE SCHOOL              
  7917 WORTHINGTON MC CORD MS              
  7322 WORTHINGWAY MIDDLE SCHOOL              
                   
  1:30 PM - Section H - Girls Open  

2:30 PM - Section J - Girls Team Scored

       
  ID School Name   ID School Name        
  6865 BATAVIA MIDDLE SCHOOL   6380 CALDWELL MIDDLE SCHOOL        
  6116 BEXLEY MIDDLE SCHOOL   6188 CENTERBURG MIDDLE SCHOOL        
  7158 COLUMBUS GROVE MIDDLE SCHOOL   2236 EAST CANTON MIDDLE SCHOOL        
  6988 EASTERN BROWN MIDDLE SCHOOL   7516 EAST KNOX JUNIOR HIGH        
  9855 GEORGETOWN JUNIOR HIGH   6003 EVERGREEN MIDDLE SCHOOL        
  6474 GIBSONBURG MIDDLE SCHOOL   6952 FAIRLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL        
  6664 LYNCHBURG-CLAY MIDDLE SCHOOL   6452 FREDERICKTOWN MIDDLE SCHOOL        
  9303 MECHANICSBURG MIDDLE HIGH   9855 GEORGETOWN JUNIOR HIGH        
  6358 OAKWOOD JUNIOR HIGH   6202 HUNTINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL        
  6972 SOUTHEASTERN JUNIOR HIGH   7542 LIBERTY CENTER MIDDLE SCHOOL        
  6591 ST MARY JUNIOR HIGH   6074 LIBERTY UNION MIDDLE SCHOOL        
  7144 UPPER SANDUSKY MIDDLE SCHOOL   7695 MC CORMICK MIDDLE SCHOOL        
  6016 VINTON COUNTY MIDDLE SCHOOL   6312 MIAMI EAST JUNIOR HIGH        
  7720 WARREN MIDDLE SCHOOL   7142 MISSISSINAWA VALLEY MIDDLE SCHOOL        
  7236 WHEELERSBURG MIDDLE SCHOOL   5931 MOUNT GILEAD MIDDLE SCHOOL        
        7256 NORTH ADAMS JUNIOR HIGH        
        2194 NORTHRIDGE MIDDLE SCHOOL        
        7252 PARKWAY MIDDLE SCHOOL        
        2301 RIVER ELEMENTARY        
        6562 ROCK HILL MIDDLE SCHOOL        
        9919 TROY CHRISTIAN JUNIOR HIGH        
        7310 TUSCARAWAS VALLEY MIDDLE SCHOOL